Our Staff

Senior Management
Mrs Anne Camm B.Ed.(Hons) Headteacher
Mr Daniel Eaton B.Sc.(Hons) PGCE – Director of Studies/ P4 class teacher & Maths coordinator
Mrs Rachael Leslie M.A.,B.A.(Hons) QTS – Deputy Head / Head of Pre-Prep and PP1 class teacher

Administrative Staff
Mr Ken Eaton MCPID – Bursar
Mrs Alison Ollivent B.A.(Hons)- Secretary and Press Officer
Mrs Ann Jameson – Bursar’s Assistant

Teaching Staff
Mrs Sarah Baker B.A.(Hons) PGCE – Modern Languages
Mrs Crystal Buchannan B.A.(Hons) PGCE QTS – P1 class teacher, PP Maths
Mrs Rachel Burton B.Ed.(Hons) – Pre Prep Music & Computer Techology, Prep Science
Mrs Jane Cooke B.Sc. (Hons) QTS – PE & Games Coordinator
Miss Ruth Critchley B.A. (Hons) PGCE – PP2 class teacher, PSHE, PP Humanities
Mrs Fiona Godbole B.A. (Hons) Cert Ed – Learning Support
Mrs Louise Jandu B.A. (Hons) – Artist in Residence, Prep Art
Mr Phillip Maden B.A. (Hons) PGCE – PP3 class teacher
Mrs Rachael Nyarko B.Ed. (Hons) – Music Coordinator
Mrs Katie Pont B.A. (Hons) QTS – P3 class teacher & English Coordinator
Mrs Dawn Pooley B.A. (Hons) QTS – P2 class teacher, Computer Technology (Prep) Coordinator
Mrs Sarah Shuttleworth B.A. (Hons) QTS – Humanities coordinator

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Tracy Jackson NVQ level 3 – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Louise Jandu B.A. (Hons) – Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dianne Partington B.Sc. (Hons) (NVQ level 3) – Teaching Assistant & After School Care

Gap Year Students
Miss Hannah Lord
Miss Amy Partington B.Sc.(Hons)

Snowdrops Staff
Miss Lisa Mason FD (Open) – Manager of Snowdrops Pre-School
Mrs Louise Wright FD (Open) – Deputy Manager
Mrs Karon Moxam NVQ Level 3
Mrs Rachael Palmer NVQ Level 4
Miss Emily Ritchie NVQ Level 3
Mrs Nazia Rehman NVQ Level 3
Mrs Debi Stringer NVQ Level 3

Catering Staff
Mr Andrew Galloway (Chef)
Mrs Xara Allen
Mrs Debbie Holloway
Mrs Kay Hoole
Mrs Susan Stocks

Building Supervisor
Mr Phil Leigh

Housekeeping
Ms Johanna Correa- Clavijo
Mrs Veronica Lawton

Visiting Staff
Mrs E Bennett (Gymnastics) B.Sc (Hons)
Mr K Eaton (Woodwork)
Ms G Hackett (Speech & Drama) B.A. (Hons) LGSM
Mr A Galloway (Cookery)
Mr J Howieson (Playball) B.Sc (Hons)
Mr J Wragg (Tennis) LTA 11 coach, Full LTA License
Miss L Netherwood (Piano, clarinet & Saxophone) B.A., P.G.C.E.
Mrs J Wright (Violin) ARMCM, GRSM
Ms L Lister (Voice)
Mr G Trueman (Brass) LRAM
Mr N Kann (Guitar)M.Sc
Mrs A Bancroft (Flute) LGS
Mrs S Hobbs (Cello) LRAM

Latest Tweets

Ashdell Prep School
@ashdellprep